My Desktop

Hey everyone! My designs are coming nicely. I'm on my seventh one. Anyway someone contacted me yesterday asking to see my desktop. I said no that's weird but then I was like it could be interesting to other people.. LOL. Anyway the picture is San Fransisco.. Alex took it when he was there a couple months ago to visit family. The blurred images are part of the collection so I didn't want to spoil it! But yeah not that interesting.. Oh and the question mark on the bottom is MSN.. I JUST downloaded the new software update Snow Leopard and it did that. So far I'm annoyed with it for a couple of reasons lol. Anyway I was gonna post this like two hours ago but I fell asleep!(I'm at home, sick). So yeah there is my desktop.. kinda boring lol.